Back to Main Winners Page

Best of Breed - Kittens - 2006-2007

Breed
Title
Cat's Name
Breeder
Owner
Points
American Curl (LH) Best of Breed
Wimpl Jimmy Buffetcurl C-F. Dickinson-D. Hodge-Lessee Carol-Frank Dickinson-D. Hodge 184.45
  Second Best of Breed
Wimpl Mr Bo Jinglescurl C-F. Dickinson-D. Hodge-Lessee Carol-Frank Dickinson-D. Hodge 179.65
  Third Best of Breed
Wimpl Mariah Curly C-F. Dickinson-D. Hodge-Lessee Carol-Frank Dickinson-D. Hodge 143.3
 
Birman Best of Breed
GC, RW
Whitesox Delaware's Feathers K. Helmold-S. Carey-S. Faust K. Helmold-S. Faust-S. Carey 2030.25
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Whitesox Daisy Sioux K-R. Helmold-J-C. Gabbard K. Helmold-J-C. Gabbard 687.35
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Peloux Thunder Downunder of 9 Bells C-J & C M Kane and J W Winterbine Rick - Kelli Cajigas 594.4
 
Exotic Best of Breed
GC, RW
Cotn Hill Fusion Gina-Hilary Hargett Gina Hargett 2197.55
  Second Best of Breed
RW
Heida What Lola Wants of Calcat Nancy Pribble Lewis-Pribble-Wardlaw 1724.95
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Floricats Guinness Clydene Albrigo Clydene Albrigo 1268.1
 
Maine Coon Best of Breed
CH, RW
Tuvets Yo Yo Maine Gale G-Karl F. Bowman Gale G-Karl F. Bowman 2113.5
  Second Best of Breed
CH
Honeycoon El Charro of Nandi Karen-Ira Multer Mary Rau 1024.3
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Alicoons Bellatrix Scott-Alisa Hammonds Scott-Alisa Hammonds 919.4
 
Norwegian Forest Best of Breed
CH
Eaglehill Wolfman Jack Brenda - Kent Kershaw Brenda-Kent Kershaw 230.4
  Second Best of Breed
Eaglehill Delilah Brenda - Kent Kershaw Brenda-Kent Kershaw 143.05
 
Solid Persian Best of Breed
GC, NW
Pironti Jolene Toni Pironti Toni Pironti-Kerry Ury 2462.05
  Second Best of Breed
GC, RW
Marcus M'schka Mark Hannon-David Raynor Mark Hannon-David Raynor 2351.45
  Third Best of Breed
GC, RW
Belcats Bianca Diana-Robert Belfatto Diana-Robert-Michael Belfatto 2204.05
 
Silver & Golden Best of Breed
CH
Angelicalpaw Destiny of Babybrat Caroline Norman Stacey Asby 334.4
  Second Best of Breed
Castlegate Shazam! of Nottinghill Barbara Bosco Linda Zebrowski 202.55
  Third Best of Breed
Labrese Rizzuto Dorie Lapoma-Joe Calabrese Dorie Lapoma-Joe Calabrese 193.2
 
Smoke & Shaded Best of Breed
GC
Belcats As Time Goes By Diana-Robert Belfatto Diana-Robert Belfatto 264.05
 
Tabby Persian Best of Breed
GC, RW
Fanci Fx Sergeant's Chevron Joe-Mary Jo Garraux Joe-Mary Jo Garraux 2256.65
  Second Best of Breed
GC, RW
Marcus Mr Winkle Mark Hannon-David Raynor Mark Hannon - David Raynor 1636.4
  Third Best of Breed
PR
Purrphection's Phinn Maccool Sandra Kopelman-Sharon Byrwa Sandra Kopelman 429.15
 
Parti-Color Persian Best of Breed
GC
Last Call Margharita of Di-Saronno Linda M. Mostowy Carmen Ruggiero 417.5
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Kelsha Spirit Clown of Molimoli Kelly Tanner-Terry Hyde-Lessee Terry Hyde 183.3
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Bay Country Zelda Julia C. Stap Julia C. Stap 109.4
 
Calico/Bi-Color Best of Breed
GC, RW
Seder Rennes Basket Case Peggy M. Huffman Peggy M. Huffman 1942.65
  Second Best of Breed
CH, RW
Ocalicos Shyann Nancy Duckett Nancy Duckett 1777.9
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Fanci Fx Fairy Dust Joe-Mary Jo Garraux Joe-Mary Jo Garraux 1066.3
 
Himalayan Persian Best of Breed
GC, RW
Dal-Bo's Daisy May of Burnbrae H-D. Boettcher-Lyn Knight H-D. Boettcher-L. Knight 1760.15
  Second Best of Breed
GC, RW
Purrstar's Sirius Lee Barbara Leffler-Donna Wilbanks Barbara Lee Leffler 726.9
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Sandypaws Margaretaville Carolyn Baker Carolyn Baker 691.35
 
Ragdoll Best of Breed
GC
Kizzykat Martina of Raggledazzle Kathleen Burke Rebecca Wixson 732.15
  Second Best of Breed
Raggledazzle's Hula Girl Rebecca Wixson Rebecca Wixson 630.3
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Raggledazzle's Belle Rebecca Wixson Rebecca Wixson 513.6
 
Turkish Angora Best of Breed
GC
Silverlock's Portia of Zirdeli B. I. Tanner-D. L. Nasin-Lessee Lynn Schneider 969.3
  Second Best of Breed
Kaeleron Winning Colors Kaelynn-Jan Moury K-J-R-S. Moury-S. Sieffert 669.2
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Kitnhevn Little White Lies Tani Scott Karen-David Boyce 528.45
 
Turkish Van Best of Breed
CH
Invanity's Rachvaninoff Diane Marcus Diane Marcus 146.15
  Second Best of Breed
GP
Pairodocs Talladega of Vhantoms Karen Hooker-Deborah Hayes M. Westbury-S-D. Hayes-K. Hooker 143.45
  Third Best of Breed
PR
Pairodocs Jack Bauer K. Hooker-M. Westbury-D. Hayes K. Hooker-M. Westbury-D. Hayes 142.05
 
 
Abyssinian Best of Breed
GC, RW
Seefcats Red Rover Caroline-Steve Seefchak Caroline Seefchak 1742.75
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Tigerflower Polywog Don-Molly Mackenzie Ball Don-Molly Mackenzie-Ball 464.1
  Third Best of Breed
Glenlea's Mclaren L. McClain-B-D. Johnson B-D. Johnson-L. McClain 435.15
 
American Shorthair Best of Breed
GC, NW
Stedam's American Idol of Bovon Dawn Skupin Yvonne Griffin-Dawn Skupin 3288.05
  Second Best of Breed
GC, RW
Friendlycats Autumn Jane Rudaitis Jane Rudaitis 2099.1
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Tazman's Circle-Of-One H. Keith McDaniel H. Keith McDaniel 1395.95
 
American Wirehair Best of Breed
GC, RW
Char's Another Kink In The Chain Charlotte Swanson C. Swanson-K. Dieterich 1966.5
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Mericat Frazzled of Kyetrak Donna Andrews-Virginia Wight Virginia Wight-Donna Andrews 1488.6
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Char's Twisted Sister of Kayceekats C. Swanson - K. Dieterich Kitty Dieterich 401.8
 
Balinese Best of Breed
CH
Pavir Bobby Blue Virginia Torsch-Paul Blose Virginia Torsch-Paul Blose 120.7
 
Bombay Best of Breed
CH
Hartweb Darth Vader Pamela R. Hartley-Ann L. Webster Pam Hartley-Ann Webster 493.4
  Second Best of Breed
The Darkside's Taris Deborah L. Curtis Deborah Curtis-Marie Denoyer 251.95
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Hartweb Betty Mack Pamela R. Hartley-Ann L. Webster Pam Hartley-Ann Webster 102.8
 
British Shorthair Best of Breed
GC, RW
Stonehaven Spectator-Of-Fireworks Barbara Sinbine Barbara Sinbine 1815
  Second Best of Breed
Earendil This Ones 4u of Rice Hope Thora Hart Emily Turner 938.6
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Stonehaven Shelley Barbara Sinbine Barbara Sinbine 594.35
 
Burmese - Sable Best of Breed
GC
Austriana Kenzia Erika Graf-Webster M. Townsend-E. Graf-Webster 380.4
  Second Best of Breed
Panthat Dressed For Success Karen Thomas Karen Thomas 131.3
 
Burmese - Dilute Best of Breed
Maikiki Rigel of Acrocats Lynn Thompson-Marie Denoyer Marie Denoyer-Lynn Thompson 127.8
 
Chartreux Best of Breed
Charleval's Bossa Nova Baby Harlee-Sandi Patrick Harlee-Sandi Patrick 349.45
  Second Best of Breed
CH
Charleval's A Blue Chrismoose Harlee-Sandi Patrick Harlee - Sandi Patrick 205.9
 
Colorpoint Sh Best of Breed
GC
Sanlino Blaze-Of-Glory R. Molino-B. Hartman Deborah Metz-Linda Rogge 1168.6
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Su-Zeric Justified Eric-Suzanne Modugno E-S. Modugno 633.9
  Third Best of Breed
PR
Melkatz Shadow Fax Melanie Dellasala Dellasala-Lafogg-Dougherty 223.75
 
Cornish Rex Best of Breed
GC
Barmont's Gigi Bob Baratto Bob Baratto 635.95
  Second Best of Breed
CH
Kinkykats Skys The Limit Carolyn Kier Carolyn Kier 631.45
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Colortyes Wrapped In Black Scott Hester-Bob Baratto K. Gaffney-S. Hester-W. Forristal 443.05
 
Devon Rex Best of Breed
GC
Karmacatz Fayette of Calla L-S. Peterson-V. Catoggio-Downey Terri Callahan 876.25
  Second Best of Breed
Tigerwings Lianna of Dilettante K. Rutledge-W. Renner-L. Peterson Wendy Renner-Kathy Rutledge 517.3
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Dayclear Drama Queen Kristen Harrison Kristen Harrison-Downey 316.15
 
Egyptian Mau Best of Breed
CH, RW
Mautrix Nightingale Laurie Coughlan Laurie Coughlan 1691.5
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Kairokats Detente of Emau Sharon-Jim Folts M. Morgan-L. Buzonas-S-J. Folts 417.8
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Mautrix Nighthawk Laurie Coughlan Laurie Coughlan 256.15
 
European Burmese Best of Breed
CH
Bondi's Gone To Rio Wayne Trevathan Wayne Trevathan-Beth Yoakum 497.3
  Second Best of Breed
GP
Bondi's Anderson Cooper of Seefcats Wayne Trevathan Caroline Seefchak 323.05
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Bondi's John Williamson of Syzygy Wayne Trevathan Victoria Keim 240.05
 
Havana Brown Best of Breed
CH
Mokolea Ruby Slippers Edgar L-Diane E. Mounib Ed - Diane Mounib 338.15
 
Japanese Bobtail (LH) Best of Breed
CH
Ono-Miko Misaki Koi Neko J. Poole-K. Wilson-Lessee Kelli Wilson-Madge Bradford 186.3
  Second Best of Breed
Itsazu's Kioshi Cho of Koi Neko L. Donaldson-D. Simson-K. Wilson Madge A. Bradford 140.85
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Ono-Miko's Daisuke of Itsazu M. Knopp-K. Wilson-Lessee Deborah Simson 138.75
 
Korat Best of Breed
CH
Gentlegift's Tsunalii of Mowl Sima Judy-Dennis Ganoe-C. Coleman Cheryl Coleman-Perry Coleman 411.6
  Second Best of Breed
Mytai Luck Be A Lady Judy Bickett J. Bickett-M. E. Troup 246.7
  Third Best of Breed
GP
Jadecat's Pizazz Laura S. Shimer Laura S. Shimer 238.7
 
Manx (SH) Best of Breed
CH
Stubbin's Cinnie of Katskans S. Murphy - M-J. Furne M-J. Furne-S. Murphy 401.75
  Second Best of Breed
Katskans Posy of Tynwald Susan Murphy Susan Murphy-Sydney Brosnan 297.95
 
Ocicat Best of Breed
GC, RW
Spots O-Lot's Wreck The Halls Reese-Quigley-Boelter-Lessee Wendy-Sheri Reese 1840.05
  Second Best of Breed
GC, GP
Mosu's Gray Spirit Ray - Mona Cherrington Ray-Mona Cherrington 820.8
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Ocigatos Tribute of Jucha Kathy Gumm Ann Jucha-Kathy Gumm 587.05
 
Oriental Sh Div Best of Breed
GC, RW
Felichaun Ja Ja Jaded of Baldnmore Lori Tollison Diana Johns 1643.8
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Oyate Boone Winter Wind C. Crenshaw-Fulkerson-Cooper Cindy L. Crenshaw 1050.2
  Third Best of Breed
Nacada RJ Chuck-Bonnie Searles Chuck-Bonnie Searles 539.85
 
Russian Blue Best of Breed
GC, RW
Cynful's Sky Dancer Cynthia M. Wagner Cynthia M. Wagner 1665.2
  Second Best of Breed
Cossackblues Kasha Z. Abaza-K-D. Boyce-Lesse Zuka Abaza Olena Zhyzhkevych 1323.7
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Grisaille's Esperanza Karen-David Boyce-Karen Godwin Karen-David Boyce-Nicole Boyce 566.05
 
Scottish Fold (LH) Best of Breed
GC, RW
Amber Snow Shadow Girl M-C. Merrill-M. Griswold Marilee Griswold 1839.75
  Second Best of Breed
CH
Amber Snow Lolly-Gagging of Rumfold Marilee Griswold Marilee Griswold 573
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Amber Snow Honey Bear of Rumfold Marilee Griswold Marilee Griswold 364.1
 
Scottish Fold (SH) Best of Breed
GC, BW, RW
Coupari Paula Cream'ear Melody Mathis-Jenny Hitchcock Melody Mathis-Donna Roberts 1655.15
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Coupari Dottie Pepp'ear Melody Mathis-Jenny Hitchcock Melody Mathis-Donna Roberts 1398.1
  Third Best of Breed
GC
Foldom Canasta Sandi Lewis Sandi Lewis 881
 
Selkirk Rex (LH) Best of Breed
Countrycurls Curly Merly Sheri Lynn Henderson Sheri L. Henderson 519.15
 
Siamese Best of Breed
GC
Gimsin Lyric of Su-Zeric Ruth-Tom Taylor E. S. Modugno-R. T. Taylor 1611.05
  Second Best of Breed
GC
Teysha's Charmed Prince Robyn S. Browne Robyn S. Browne 1164.15
  Third Best of Breed
New Moon Lexington of Shimasu Georgia Headley Debbi Stevenson 727.95
 
Singapura Best of Breed
Sayang Ms. Y's Imp Webb-White-Vega-Pollock Vega-Pollock-Webb-White 689.4
 
Sphynx Best of Breed
GC, NW
Pinupcats Vision In Black & White Cyndee Gause-Rebekah Lewis Cyndee Lizana Gause 2447.7
  Second Best of Breed
GC, RW
Skinzin Ramblin' Rose of Mericat Judy Gunby J. W. Gunby-D. Andrews-V. Wight 2155.3
  Third Best of Breed
Suedekitty Iwalktheline of Jadecat Denna Harmon D. Harmon-L. Shimer 706.05
 
Tonkinese Best of Breed
GC
Seaflower's Lucky Chip of Wenlock Clinton-Deborah Parker Clinton-Deborah Parker 204.6
  Second Best of Breed
GP
Telane Rolo Elaine T. Phillips Elaine T. Phillips 197.35
  Third Best of Breed
CH
Beau Chat Mumm's Legacy Bobbie Rubel Bobbie Rubel 152.6